Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Breakspear

Jase Mendoza

Recommended Posts

Name: Jase Mendoza

Age: 31

Place of Birth: Shropshire, UK

Height: 6ft 5

Occupation: Unemployed

Previous Jobs: Self-Employed Courier/Truck Driver

Former Names: Jason Edwards

Back story:

Born in a rural market town in Britain, Jase, or Jason as he was known, was brought up by working class parents. His dad did many jobs, and his mother was a housewife. Jason was an only child, and kept himself to himself.

 

his parents separated when he was 14, and he and his mother moved to a house in a bigger town. His dad moved in with a woman who would later become Jason’s step-mother. Jason and his dad maintained a close relationship as they had a passion of rebuilding cars and tinkering in the garage.

 

The rest of Jason’s life was straightforward up until a fateful night in March 2018. On the night of the 14th of March, he was awoken by a noise in his rented house. He grabbed a cricket bat and went to investigate the noise. As he got in to the living room he came face to face with an intruder who charged at him. In a moment of self-defence, Jason swung the bat and hit the intruder across his head knocking him unconscious.

 

The next 24 hours were a blur to Jason, with investigations and questions by the police. The intruder was in a coma for 4 days, and when he came around, he had severe brain damage caused by the blunt force trauma.

 

Jason was let off by the police as he acted in self defence, and he thought that’s where his troubles would end. But unfortunately, it wasn’t. The intruder, it turns out, was the son of a prominent Irish Travelling family who had established a small empire among the traveller families. Jason and his family received death threats, vandalism, and general harassment by the traveller community.

 

After 5 weeks of stress and fear for his and his families safety, Jason decided enough was enough. He sold all of his stuff and bought a one way ticket to Los Santos, changed his name, and decided to start a new.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×